BR Dream On

Date of Birth:
1/11/2020
Description:
This girl set a goal early in life to grow serious horn and she is excelling at it. Look at her measurement history and the numbers just keep getting better. Her name should high on the TTT list someday.
Nickname:
725
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Brett Ranch
PH #:
1/0
Reg #1:
CI322175*
Sales Comments:
Long been a fan of WS Jamakizm crossed on Mile Marker. We get that through TTT Jammin' Jenny on the sire's dam side. Her dam, Star's Dream Catcher, is a Mile Marker daughter, who was the herd line leader in her time.......she will be a young boss in no time. This girl is attracting some attention. She was 70.75” TTT days before her second birthday. Color, TTT, temperament, confirmation…….great future ahead for her.
View Additional Information on: Diamond B Cattle 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip85.000009/29/2022Dalgoods 109.82” 
Tip to Tip81.375007/16/2022Dalgoods 109.25” 
Tip to Tip77.375005/09/2022Dalgood’s 107.67” 
Tip to Tip72.500002/21/2022  
Tip to Tip70.750001/07/2022  
Tip to Tip67.500011/13/2021 HSC
Tip to Tip55.875006/27/2021  
Composite43.000003/02/2021  
Tip to Tip43.000003/02/2021  
Tip to Tip40.000001/30/2021  
Tip to Tip26.500009/17/2020