BR Checkerboard

Date of Birth:
8/21/2019
Nickname:
Checkers
Sex:
Male
Owner Name:
Brett Ranch
PH #:
8/0
Reg #2:
3/6
Sales Comments:
Flashy! Love his coloring. Horn growth is on a perfect path....out, down and back. Great disposition....follows me around and eats out of my hand. Pedigree covers some ground with Night Safari, Sittin Bull, JP Rio, MC Super Rex, etc. His dam is 87” TTT and one of the best MC Super Rex daughters. Her dam also is over 80” TTT so the maternal side adds some horn! Can’t wait to see what he throws.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip51.875003/02/2021  
Tip to Tip36.250009/17/2020  
Tip to Tip26.000005/30/2020